US Flags
The following shipmates have passed on since their days at sea. Names in blue are links that will provide some details and/or pictures. This feature is available in the alphabetical section only and may not work properly if you have set your browser to not allow pop-ups.  You will have to 'scroll' for the complete list.

To view the list in order by service dates, click here    Last Update: April 19, 2017
James Birk Abbey, FN, 1943-43
Anthony Accardo, CS, 1950-50
Thomas L Adams, YN, 1959-59
Gerald Admires, QM, 1953-53
William R Albertson, BMC, 1965-66
John R Alcox, EN, 1955-56
Charles A Alderidge, SN, 1954-56
C.W. Allen, FN, 1961-61
Robert E Allenfort, SN, 1949-51
Jim Allison, EN, 1953-53
Roy Allen Allison, FN, 1965-66
John Edward Aman, SM, 1943-45
James P Ambrose, SF, 1958-59
Robert H Ames, BM, 1953-53
John B Amgwert, HM, 1958-58
David Anderson, BM, 1962-63
Harlan Anderson, ET, 1951-52
Raymond Anderson, FMC, 1951-52
Ralph Anderson, FN, 1953-53
Vincent Anderson, FN, 1956-56
Earl E Anderson, IC, 1959-59
William Anderson, PHM, 1943-43
George E Anton, ENS, 1960-60
T.N. Apostola, MM, 1946-47
Daryl W. Arndt, SN, 1956-59
John William Aslin, TN, 1968-70
O.L. Aspegren, MM, 1949-53
William Attlesey, BM, 1951-52
Santiago Auditor, TM, 1955-56
James W Bagley, MM, 1955-56
George E Bainter, EN, 1953-55
Charles H Baker, CMCH, 1953-53
Paul Balegal, CS, 1958-58
Charles L. Ball, BM, 1949-51
Calvin Bruce Ball, CK, 1943-43
Jack H Ballard, BM, 1954-54
Robert F Ballou, BTC, 1959-59
Danie Banaszewski, MM, 1965-66
Charles L. Barbookles, ME, 1949-50
C.L. Bardliving, TN, 1949-51
Romeo Baribeau, SC, 1943-43
Oliver D. Barr Jr, FP, 1958-58
Pat Barrat, 1943-44
Alfred S. Barros, IC, 1953-57
Charles E Barry, GM, 1943-43
Robert Bartimus, MM, 1949-52
Ben Barton, LTJG, 1952-55
Raymond Barton, MM, 1953-53
Billy D Bartosh, QM, 1962-65
Farrell D Baylor, SN, 1957-59
Charles S Becker, MM, 1949-51
Harold Beehler, MR, 1963-64
Robert Bell, EM, 1949-52
Wm F Bentley, CAPT, 1945-45
Vasil J Bereznay, FP, 1949-51
Maynard Berger, SN, 1943-45
George A. Bergeson, 1943-44
John Frank Berry, BT, 1965-66
Joseph Betlejewski, 1966-67
Bob Beverly, 1960-60
Jacob David Bhar, GM, 1943-43
Harold F Bickel, EMC, 1957-59
Walter Bielski, BMC, 1949-51
Charles Biggers, LCDR, 1953-53
George R Biss, MM, 1960-63
G Bixler, 1961-62
William C Blair, DK, 1953-55
Gary Blanchard, LT, 1959-62
Robert Blankenship, SN, 1956-56
Bill E Blue, FN, 1949-50
Donald E Bolden, RM, 1951-52
Kenneth Boldrey, SA, 1949-50
Billy R Bond, FN, 1956-56
Johnnie S Bonner, BM, 1953-53
Charles Bosma, QM, 1951-52
Neilse Boswell, SN, 1957-59
Dudley J Bourg, GM, 1949-51
George Boutsis, MM, 1949-52
Robert D Boyd, GM, 1953-53
Bill Bradshaw, GM, 1968-69
Kenneth W Bray, BKR, 1945-47
David Paul Breeze, MM, 1965-66
Francis Briddick, SN, 1965-66
Almon L Briggs, FN, 1943-43
Jimmy Brinkley, BM, 1965-66
Palmer E Brock, MM, 1952-53
Charles P Brock, MM, 1968-69
Thomas Broderick, BM, 1968-69
Odell Brown, BM, 1962-62
Cecil W Brown, EN, 1952-54
Elwood C Brown, RM, 1961-62
Gerald J Bruner, BT, 1952-53
Robert Brunette, SN, 1955-56
Robert Brunkel, LCDR, 1943-45
Layne N Bruton, MM, 1954-55
John H Bryant, BM, 1950-51
Eugene Bryant, BMC, 1950-51
Floyd A Bryant, MM, 1959-59
A.C. Buchanman, SN, 1955-56
Agripino Buena, COS, 1943-43
Scott Burns, CAPT, 1958-59
John Claude Bush, EM, 1943-43
Roger Bussolari, RM, 1958-58
Merril Lee Butler, GM, 1943-43
Wm Butterworth, FN, 1965-66
Leon Edgar Byrd, LTJG, 1965-66
Donald M Cain, BM, 1961-62
Peter Calandra, CS, 1953-55
Mariano Calara, SH, 1956-56
Berna Callegari, CSK, 1943-43
Allan Campbell, ENS, 1965-66
Algie E Carr, STM, 1943-45
John J. Carroll, FN, 1955-56
Ronald Lee Carter, SN, 1965-66
Danny Ray Casey, RM, 1965-67
Rudy Casso, SF, 1956-59
Juanito Castillo, TN, 1959-62
John Catherman, CS, 1953-53
Larry W Cavner, SN, 1956-56
Peter Cayabyab, YN, 1953-53
Charles Hill Cecil, MM, 1943-45
John G Chacon, WT, 1943-43
Mike S Chaklos, BMC, 1952-54
Bert Chambers, FC, 1943-43
Virgil D Chapman, SN, 1949-50
Sutcliffe Charles, FN, 1957-59
Gordon Chavers, RD, 1968-69
Paul Chiabotti, EM, 1945-46
Bernard M Chiasson, FT, 1950-52
James R Chico, RD, 1956-56
Richard Chrisman, BT, 1955-56
Arlington G Cini, HM, 1953-53
Bert L. Clark, 1943-45
John C Clayton, TN, 1953-53
Alton E Clifton, SK, 1953-53
Robert W Coates, SN, 1959-61
Curtis C Coats, MM, 1956-56
Harley Cockrell, FC, 1949-50
Robert T Cohn, MM, 1952-53
William Cole, BMC, 1953-54
T.H. Coles, HM, 1951-52
Dale E Collins, CAPT, 1943-45
George B Comley, BM, 1949-50
Clarence Conradt, FP, 1955-56
James O Cool, SN, 1951-54
Thompson Cooper, FN, 1949-50
Salvator Corbino, SN, 1961-62
Paul Arthur Costa, SN, 1962-62
Roland C Covert, SN, 1943-43
Gene Covey, BM, 1949-52
William P Coyle, MM, 1956-59
Ed Crawford, EN, 1949-52
Loren G Crook, SN, 1951-52
Ewell A Crowe, CSC, 1952-53
L.D. III Cullum, WO, 1957-57
James B Culp, EN, 1951-54
Robert Curran, MM, 1943-45
John Czerwonka, SN, 1960-60
Thomas H Daniels, BM, 1964-66
Vollmer Dates, FC, 1943-43
Jon David, SKC, 1957-57
Gerald Phillip Davis, IC, 1966-66
Ted C Davis, MM, 1952-54
Norman P Davis, SKC, 1949-52
Harold Thomas Dean, FN, 1943-43
Edgar A Dearing, QM, 1949-50
Frank J Decker, FN, 1943-43
Truman Deffler, MM, 1957-57
Jerry De Groot, LTjg, 1952-55
Kenneth P DeHart, CMDR, 1951-52
V Dempewolf, FN, 1943-43
William Denison, QM, 1949-50
Walter W Depuy, FN, 1943-45
Robert C Dice, MM, 1943-43
George Dickenson, YN, 1943-45
Roderick Dickson, HM, 1949-50
Edward B Dilks, GM, 1949-49
James E Dionne, RM, 1952-53
Teofilo Dioquino, DC, 1958-60
W.B. Dischert, RM, 1953-56
George D Dixon, CS, 1949-50
Gilbert Dixon, HM, 1963-64
Herbert. B Dobbs, FN, 1943-43
James B Dodson, GM, 1953-53
Richard L Dole, FN, 1943-43
Robert Donahue, EN, 1957-59
Oran Donner, SH, 1951-54
William Douglas, PN, 1952-53
Kermit R Dowdy, CPH, 1943-43
Judson W Downie, FP, 1950-52
John J Downing, GM, 1949-50
Claude Downing, SN, 1943-43
James L. (Jim) Doyle, YN, 1956-57
Milton Duke Duca, LT, 1951-55
Robert L Duke, ME, 1950-52
Harry F Dunn, CH, 1943-43
Thomas G Dunn, SN, 1956-56
Ray Durow, 1943-49
Everett J Durr, 1950-50
Robert (CO) Duryea, CMDR, 1950-51
Allen R Dyson, MM, 1949-50
Paul Eagles, PM, 1943-45
Jack Ealy, BMC, 1959-62
Robert L Easley, SK, 1949-50
Jack L Eastes, 1943-44
G Edmonson, ENS, 1953-53
James Edwards, FP, 1953-53
William Edwards, TN, 1949-50
H.B. Eggleston, SKC, 1961-61
Andrew Eichner, SN, 1965-66
Wm H Elkerton, CR, 1943-43
Ernie E. Ellis, ME, 1953-53
Joe William Ellis, SN, 1943-43
Harris Emerson, DC, 1960-60
William Emmershy, CS, 1956-56
W.F. Emms, CW, 1968-70
Clarence B Emory, FN, 1956-56
Walter Epstein,  1946
Will Essary, MR, 1955-55
Lloyd C Evans, SN, 1943-43
Henry A Everett, SN, 1943-43
Don P Farr, ENC, 1949-50
James H Farrell, RM, 1953-53
Richard T Fellis, BM, 1951-52
Fred Fenton, CS, 1955-56
Jessie Ferguson, TN, 1953-53
Vena Fernandez, SD, 1955-56
Robert D Fetters, EN, 1958-59
James D Fink, FT, 1952-53
Edward Adam Fink, SK, 1943-43
Farris E Fischer, SN, 1945-45
George A Fischer, SN, 1949-53
Ed Flaherty, BM, 1943-46
Thomas Flaherty, BM, 1956-60
Louis L Flaiban, MM, 1950-52
W.E. Flaminio, 1950-50
Russell W Flexer, BTC, 1950-54
Pat G Flinn, BM, 1960-60
Brooks I Floyd, BMC, 1949-50
William Fodrie, DC, 1953-54
Martin J Foley, SC, 1943-45
Richard Foreman, SFP, 1965-66
Layman Fortney, SM, 1965-66
Wade Foster, SN, 1943-43
Robert W Foster, SN, 1949-50
Lawrence H. Fox Jr, SFC, 1959-60
Arthur Franks, SM, 1943-45
Ellsworth Frankson, SK, 1951-54
Freddie Frazier, SN, 1953-53
Verdone Freburg, MR, 1951-52
William Freeland, MM, 1943-43
Jess Samual Fry, SN, 1943-43
Joseph J Fucco, DK, 1949-50
Leona Fulgencio, SD, 1959-59
Donald G Fuller, SN, 1943-45
James Law Gaddy, SN, 1965-66
John Galle, YN, 1945-46
Tommy Gallegos, SH, 1956-56
William Galloway, EM, 1943-43
Daniel G Galvin, CS, 1957-59
Frankey S Garst, FP, 1953-53
Paul M Garver, BM, 1957-57
Gilbert M Gatlin, SN, 1961-64
Richard Gaydos, RM, 1952-55
Norman Gelinas, ENS, 1960-60
D.H. Gentry, EM, 1961-61
Carl G. Gentry, EM, 1969-70
Larry Gephart, FN, 1950-50
Charles L Ghasty, FA, 1949-50
J.A. Gibson, SN, 1961-61
Paul F.J. Gilbert, SK, 1951-52
Ronald Gilleland, MM, 1966-68
Julius S Gilmore, SN, 1943-43
Franklin Ginn, RD, 1952-55
Ralph Glidewell, BTC, 1949-50
T Godersky, SN, 1958-58
Carroll E Godsey, CS, 1955-56
Seldon Goins, SN, 1943-43
Edward J Golisz, CS, 1952-52
Robert M Goodrich, MM, 1955-56
Don C. Gooslin, BT, 1953-54
Reefer Gore, BTC, 1956-56
Frank Goshey, LT, 1968-68
Archie A Gotway, EM, 1943-43
James L Gouge, QM, 1956-56
Charles L Grasty, BT, 1951-52
Claude M Gray, RM, 1957-57
Eldon Vern Green, SN, 1943-43
Ralph C Greene, GMC, 1954-54
James Lee Gregg, SN, 1965-66
Quito F Gregori, BTC, 1953-53
Elwin J Grimes, 1943-45
Allen Grissinger, EN, 1953-53
Leverne Grissom, SD, 1959-59
Stephen F Griswold, SFM, 1965-67
Murle Grondrof, MM, 1943-43
Lou Groper, QM, 1943-45
Donald G Grove, SN, 1943-43
Lawrence E Guck, SK, 1945-45
Felix P Guidry, MM, 1943-43
Robert Gumbiner, MM, 1943-43
Carl J Haddon, DC, 1955-56
Robert Hagerty, RM, 1956-56
Winsotn Halbert, FN, 1943-43
Johnnie E. Hall, GMC, 1952-53
Jesse Hall, SN, 1951-52
Charles James Hall, SN, 1956-56
Thomas D Hall, TN, 1954-56
Richard Halleck, FN, 1955-56
Richard Halverson, SN, 1957-57
John Rbt Hamilton, BT, 1966-69
George E Hanna, DCC, 1949-50
Herman J. Hannah, SN, 1965-66
Harvey H Hansen, EN, 1965-66
Ralph Harberts, SN, 1943-43
Radie L Harbour, FN, 1953-54
Robert Harington, LTJG, 1965-66
Jessie Wayne Harp, RD, 1965-66
Ken Hardy, EM, 1967-70
Robert R Harper, SN, 1944-46
Don Harrington, QM, 1953-56
Emerson E Harris, DC, 1960-60
Chester J Harris, EM, 1954-55
Darrell L Harris, SK, 1952-56
Byran G Harris, SK, 1955-56
Jack Harris, SN, 1943-43
Rodney C Harsch, SK, 1955-56
E Hartenstein, EM, 1952-53
Fred Harvey, CM, 1943-43
N Hasenyager, ME, 1951-52
Harry R Hasten, MM, 1959-62
Leroy Hawkins, SD, 1949-53
John Haynes, LTJG, 1950-50
M.E. Heacock, MM, 1952-54
Daryl J Hebert, EM, 1956-56
Donald R Heiner, FP, 1953-55
Don M Hendrick, SC, 1949-53
Maurice Hertlein, BM, 1951-51
William Higgins, SN, 1961-61
George Hlebo, DC, 1953-53
Darrell L Hobbs, CSC, 1949-50
Robert Hobbs, LT, 1951-53
Robert H Hodges, RD, 1949-50
John Edward Hogue, CM, 1943-43
Don Hollandsworth, BM, 1959-59
Marcus Hollis, TN, 1951-52
H.P. Holmes, CS, 1961-61
Ted R Holmes, MM, 1953-55
James Honeycutt, MM, 1956-56
Norman Hoogdon, BTC, 1965-66
Edgar A Hooper, FN, 1956-59
Jessie F Hooper, MM, 1951-52
Charles C Hopes, SD, 1962-62
Leo Hora, SN, 1952-53
Robert E. Bob Horch, MM, 1949-52
George F Horton, BM, 1943-43
Charles Horton, SN, 1949-49
William F Hourt, EN, 1953-53
Foil Howard, CM, 1943-43
Wesley W Howie, BT, 1953-54
H Huddleston, FN, 1949-50
Clayton Huffman, DC, 1949-50
Charles E Hughes, EMC, 1949-50
Jim Hulse, SFM, 1959-63
James W. Hunnicutt, 1943-46
Robert O Hunt, CS, 1950-51
Henry H Hunter, DCC, 1969-70
Joseph M Hurst, 1947-47
William Hyland, HM, 1956-56
Robert E Ikener, FN, 1959-59
Gordon A Irby, BTC, 1957-57
Ralph G Irwin, MM, 1943-43
Ellis Leo Ivie, AS, 1943-44
Nathand T Jackson, BM, 1954-54
Leslie P Jackson, YN, 1957-57
Edmond Janowiak, EN, 1959-52
Larry G Jarman, BT, 1952-54
Richard Jayne, DC, 1952-53
Ernest Bud Jenkins, FN, 1967-68
Richard P Jensen, MM, 1950-54
James H. Johann, LTJG, 1943-46
Floyd W Johanson, CWT, 1943-43
Delford R Johnson, BMC, 1951-53
George D Johnson, EM, 1953-53
Chris A Johnson, EN, 1955-56
James W. Johnson, RM, 1955-56
Jimmy B Johnson, SH, 1950-50
Maryland C Johnson, SN, 1953-53
Donnie D Johnson, SN, 1954-56
Verlie G Johnston, MM, 1949-49
William C Jolly, RD, 1953-53
Robert E. Lee Jones, MM, 1946-46
Ralph D Jones, MML, 1953-53
Jasper Jones, SN, 1949-50
Leland J Jones, SN, 1951-52
Jewel D Joseph, EM, 1943-45
Jerry Josephson, BM, 1957-60
Oliver Derring Joyner, COX, 1943-43
Walter R Judd, SN, 1949-50
Teodulfo Jugar, SDC, 1954-54
Walter M Kapusik, CS, 1965-66
Ralph M Keating, MMC, 1949-50
Charles William Keck, RM, 1943-43
Floyd A Keeling, BTC, 1960-60
Calvin E Kellberg, SN, 1953-53
J.J. Kelly, RD, 1953-53
Elvin Wayne Kelly, RM, 1943-45
Arthur Lee Kelly, SD, 1949-50
Kevin P Kelly, SN, 1965-66
Melvin L Kerr, FN, 1956-56
John S King, GM, 1943-45
Sewell S Kingrey, CGM, 1943-43
Frank Edward Kirk, BTC, 1965-66
Ivan J Kirk, MM, 1949-50
Robert J Kirkwood, FN, 1953-56
Stan T Kisiel, RD, 1951-54
Joseph H Knowles, SN, 1949-50
Roman F Kockelman, CS, 1949-50
Steven Kohut, QM, 1951-52
Robert P Kolar, LCDR, 1960-61
David J. Sr Koston, FN, 1952-56
Francis J Kotlarz, GM, 1954-54
Darrell R Kridler, SN, 1953-53
Norm Kuhn, BT, 1954-56
Floyd J Kulla, SN, 1953-53
Andrew Kuzeppa, CWO, 1952-53
Franklin D Labor, SN, 1960-60
Keith Lachmiller, CS, 1950-54
Wallace Lacoste, MM, 1943-43
Richard E Laduke, GM, 1949-50
Ronald D Laine, RD, 1960-60
Roy E Lang, CSC, 1949-50
Willie N Lauber, BT, 1956-56
George S Law, ENS, 1960-60
I.S. Lazerov, LT, 1953-54
Frank W Leach, EM, 1950-51
Bill Leat, BM, 1949-50
Matthew W LeBelle, RMC, 1953-53
Natty J LeBlanc, SK, 1952-52
Joseph C Lett, BM, 1949-51
Charles T. (Tom) Levett, ET, 1951-52
George R Lewis, SN, 1955-57
George B Leytem, MM, 1951-55
William E Lincoln, CWO, 1950-53
H.M. (C.O.) Lindsey, CAPT, 1953-54
Otto Ray Lindsey, SN, 1943-43
Dvid A Loback, CS, 1958-58
Charles Lockhart, SN, 1955-56
Delmar Logsdon, DC, 1960-60
William Londer, FN, 1953-53
Ron Long, FN, 1960-61
George A Looman, HM, 1956-56
R. Los Banes, SD, 1956-56
Bernard S Lucas, SN, 1943-43
Al Lucchesi, CM, 1963-64
Franklin D Lydon, ET, 1955-56
Albert E Lynch, YN, 1949-50
Robert E Lynch, YN, 1949-50
Columbus Lyons, BT, 1958-59
Paul Doc Lyons, SN, 1953-53
Salvatore J Maffia, SN, 1943-43
John Magienicki, SN, 1943-43
Matthew L Maki, 1955-56
Robert Malsbury, SN, 1965-66
William H Mars, ENC, 1955-56
Harold L Martin, 1955-56
Eugene B Mason, GM, 1953-53
Harold W Mason, SN, 1950-50
William Masters, MM, 1958-58
Kenneth F. Mathis, FN, 1959-61
Don L Mathis, SKC, 1953-53
Richard Matteson, RM, 1949-51
Conrad P May, SN, 1953-53
George M. May, GM, 1943-45
Edward Mazner, MM, 1949-52
Glenn T McBee, SN, 1953-56
Fredrerick McCaulou, MM, 1943-43
Robert A McClelland, SN, 1949-51
John McCormick, MM, 1953-53
John J McCoy, LT, 1965-66
Howard McCurdy, BOAT, 1944-46
Herbert M McDowell, RMC, 1949-50
Thoron L McKeel, GM, 1956-56
James Wayne McKnight, COX, 1943-43
James A McMurray, SN, 1957-59
G.L. (Larry) McNabb, EM, 1950-54
O.B. McQueen, SN, 1951-52
Harold E Meadows, ENC, 1949-50
Henry A Medley, MM, 1956-56
Chester R Melgren, CS, 1953-53
Harry J Mellen, FA, 1949-50
Roger L. Merriott, BM, 1962-64
Leroy Mertz, CS, 1957-57
Gary Metcalf, MM, 1951-54
Joseph A Mezzanotti, ET, 1957-57
Michlik, YN, 1968-69
Brock Mickschl, CWO3, 1949-50
Kenneth Milholland, SN, 1954-55
John T Miller, MMC, 1949-50
Rosco Minnix, BM, 1955-56
Virgil Dale Mitchell, SN, 1949-52
Charles E Mock, HM, 1953-53
R. M. Monical, SN, 1964-65
George M Montague, GM, 1956-56
Jackie Taylor Moody, BM, 1965-70
Stewart Wesley Moody, FN, 1943-43
John T Moore, DK, 1950-50
Curtis L Moore, FN, 1958-59
James R. Sr Morgan, DCC, 1961-61
Roy Delmere Morgan, GM, 1943-43
J.C. Morgan, MM, 1943-45
John M Moring, SK, 1968-70
Samuel Morreale III, BM, 1969-70
George Morrison, MM, 1949-50
Franklin Elijah Morse, GM, 1943-43
Gene Moyer, GM, 1943-45
Joseph F Mroz, FPC, 1953-53
Charles L. (Moon) Mullin, PN, 1951-53
Sam Mumford, LCDR, 1949-51
James Richard Murphy, FN, 1943-46
William J Murray, CS, 1959-59
Roland Muse, BM, 1950-53
C.W. (CO) Musgrave, CAPT, 1951-52
Thomas Elmar Myers, FN, 1943-43
John William Nagel, RM, 1943-45
Brady Napier, SN, 1955-56
Allen W Nash, CSC, 1953-53
Daniel Nead, MM, 1943-45
Melvin James Nelson, FN, 1943-43
George R Nessman, FPC, 1954-54
Mack Nickel, SN, 1963-63
Donald J Nicol, LT, 1960-60
Lee Bucklin Nieland, SN, 1943-43
Ernest W Nielsen, BMC, 1951-51
Kenneth R. Nielsen, RD, 1953-54
Robert Earle Nihart, SN, 1943-43
John J Nooner, BM, 1953-53
Anthony Olejarczyk, GM, 1943-43
Paul M Oliver, DCC, 1951-52
Ed Olsen, CS, 1943-46
David T O'Riley, HM, 1957-57
Russell L Orr, SN, 1961-64
Robert Oswalt, SK, 1956-60
Edward Otlowski, YN, 1951-52
Taylor Owen, BMC, 1951-52
Daniel Paglione, EM, 1943-46
Donald Parsley, SK, 1951-54
Leopoldo Paloma, CST, 1943-43
Andrew Parsons, EM, 1956-56
James C Pate, BM, 1965-69
Eugene Pawlowixz, SK, 1954-54
James Payne, BT, 1952-56
Wilmer P Payne, DCC, 1965-66
Jackit L Peacock, SN, 1957-57
Clane O. (Shane) Pearson, RM, 1958-59
James T Pender, BM, 1956-56
Harry C Pepe, ENC, 1949-50
B.W. 'Perk' Perkins, DC, 50-52
William Perrill, BM, 1949-52
John T Perritt, BKR, 1943-45
Chester L Perry, FN, 1953-53
Thomas Lee Perry, SH, 1959-59
Donald Peterson, FCC, 1949-50
J.D. Peterson, LCDR, 1957-57
Tony Petrella, N/A, 1945-45
George Pflaum, LTJG, 1954-54
George M Phyfer, DC, 1960-60
V. K. (Ken) Pickard, 1946-46
W.R. Piercy, DC, 1952-53
John C Pilafas, SN, 1943-43
Kenneth E Place, EMC, 1953-53
Robert L Plaskett, FN, 1943-43
Henry Plymire, YN, 1943-45
McDonald Poarch, SH, 1960-60
William S Poe, CS, 1954-54
Clyde Poe, EN, 1962-66
Archie Polite, SN, 1955-56
Thurman Powell, SD, 1962-62
Albert J Pozzi, SN, 1956-56
James E Preble, SN, 1949-50
Robert J Price, CWO, 1943-45
Elmer Purtyman, EN, 1951-52
Robert D Putman, BMC, 1959-59
Charles L Puttre, MM, 1951-52
Robert Radcliffe, CDR, 1964-66
Edwin T Rae, LCDR, 1957-59
Delmar D Ramil, FN, 1957-57
Jack D Randall, MM, 1951-52
Robert Ranniger, PN, 1953-54
Michael L Rawls, YN, 1965-66
J.E. Reale, RD, 1961-61
Robert C Reams, QM, 1949-50
Jerry V Recor, HMC, 1951-52
William N. Reed, SD, 1953-53
Joseph Reggio, FN, 1943-43
Ted M Reiley, TE, 1954-56
Lowelll L Relph, BT, 1951-54
Ross E Rexroat, MMC, 1943-43
Joauin C Reyes, SD, 1949-50
Arnold A Reynolds, BM, 1949-50
Curtis C Rhoden, SN, 1949-50
Jack N Rice, BMC, 1949-50
Verdell J Rice, ET, 1958-59
C.R. Rich, SN, 1943-45
D A Richardson, MM, 1961-61
Don Richardson, YN, 1952-55
Arthur O Richartz, QMC, 1956-56
Merrill E Riggins, SHC, 1957-59
Walter R Ringrose, GM, 1951-52
James Arthur Risner, FN, 1943-43
Forrest Roades, EM, 1943-46
Robert T Roberts, 1943-49
D.S. Roberts, LT, 1953-53
John T Rocchio, 1943-49
Cal Rohner, MM, 1943-45
Maurice Rosario, BM, 1959-59
J.T. Rouse, SN, 1943-43
Horace E Rowe, BMC, 1949-51
Theodore T Rowe, SN, 1953-53
Leonard C Royal, HM, 1951-52
Glen E Rush, BM, 1950-51
Emmerson E Russell, SN, 1962-62
Isadore T Salerno, SN, 1943-45
James Salisbury, SN, 1943-45
George San Felippo, SN, 1943-43
William R Sandberg, FP, 1957-57
John M Sandifer, CSC, 1956-56
Stuart Saskin, SN, 1943-43
W.D. Saunders, MM, 1966-69
Robert K Sbisa, FN, 1954-54
Lowell Scheikofsky, HN, 1959-59
David F Schoner, FN, 1955-56
Paul C Schramm, MM, 1950-52
Richard Schulman, SN, 1943-43
Paul Harvey Schutze, SN, 1965-66
A Scottorosano, FN, 1965-66
Olin Scruggs, LTJG, 1943-49
R.E. Sells, HM, 1961-61
Mark Serritella, SKC, 1952-53
David Sevigny, MM, 1960-60
Wm D Shackleford, FN, 1951-53
Louis M Shadden, SH, 1960-60
Patrick J Shanahan, SK, 1949-52
Earl R Shantz, SN, 1952-53
George Shaw, 1943-49
James P Shawver, FN, 1955-56
George E Shearer, EM, 1943-43
Ray T Sheedy, BTC, 1949-50
Thomas V Short, SN, 1951-52
Gordon L Sierck, TE, 1953-53
Horace Silver, RM, 1943-45
Victor Silverman, MM, 1961-63
Rogal Sims, YN, 1951-54
George Slatton, SA, 1953-53
Emory D Slone, SK, 1955-56
George M Slyfert, MM, 1943-43
Robert Smellage, FT, 1956-56
Cayl Smethurst, FN, 1960-60
Wrin Smith, 1943-45
Jack L Smith, CS, 1953-54
Eugene W Smith, QM, 1943-46
Billy Roy Smith, SN, 1943-43
Herman G Smith, SN, 1956-56
Leroy William Smith, SWN, 1943-43
Ralph A. Smith, SM, 1949-52
William D Smouse, RM, 1957-57
Roman J Snapka, FN, 1955-56
Virgil Snodgrass, SH, 1953-56
Herbert Solomon, LT, 1943-46
Magaul I Sooto, SN, 1955-56
Edwar Soplanda, BM, 1956-56
Henry (Hank) Sorenson, BM, 1958-60
John (CO) Sparger, CDR, 1961-63
Paul J Spiesman, FP, 1951-52
John R Spillman, DC, 1952-55
Albert V Spindler, SN, 1943-45
Vernon E Stair, FN, 1957-57
Robert R Stanley, EN, 1956-56
Walter Steadman, RM, 1958-59
Archie Stegeman, RD, 1950-54
Quincy Stephens, TE, 1949-50
Ernest A Stevens, BM, 1953-53
Charles R Stevens, EM, 1950-54
J.L. Stevens, SF, 1961-61
Charles Stewart, EM, 1950-54
Aaron Stewart, GM, 1956-59
Ralph Stillwell, BKR, 1943-43
Al S Stover, BMC, 1949-53
Charles Stroupe, HM, 1956-56
Wilbur A Sundt, CDR, 1966-68
Frank Susnik, MMC, 1943-45
Sam P. Swaringen, MM, 1953-53
Jack Sweed, TN, 1949-50
William Sweeney, SN, 1943-43
Joseph S Szabo, MM, 1951-52
Everett Tadlock, FPC, 1949-50
Thomas B Taylor, ENS, 1951-51
Gerald D Taylor, FN, 1957-59
Walter U Taylor, MMC, 1954-54
Buford O Taylor, QM, 1951-52
Emmitt Taylor, TA, 1958-58
Charles W Tedrow, HM, 1953-53
Rudolf H Theobald, CMM, 1943-43
Nathan C Thomas, EM, 1956-56
Houston A Thompson, BT, 1950-54
Wayne Thompson, SK, 1951-55
William J Thompson, FP, 1949-50
William E Thompson, SN, 1943-43
Elmer Timbrook, SMC, 1956-59
Joseph B Tindell, CSF, 1943-43
Gerald Dee Tinkle, SN, 1965-66
Allen L Tinnin, IC, 1960-60
Thomas E Tippett, GM, 1955-56
E.L. Tolbert, MM, 1943-46
Ross W Tonsall, BTC, 1962-66
Fred Tooker, YN, 1952-55
Melvin H Torbeck, BM, 1949-50
Donald L Tourville, SH, 1955-56
Thomas B Towns, PHM, 1946-46
John Tradup, YN, 1954-56
Gaylord R Traudt, SN, 1965-66
Henry S Treece, BM, 1943-43
Norman Truesdale, EM, 1958-62
Frank John Tulloh, SK, 1943-43
Alfred C Valin, STM, 1943-43
Robert W Van Dyke, DC, 1956-56
Dewayne Van Kalveren, MR, 1956-56
John M Veater, QM, 1953-53
Felix L Velasquez, ME, 1949-50
V.J. Vertuno, COX, 1943-45
Fernand J Violette, SH, 1958-59
Constantino P Vivo, TN, 1949-50
Jerrell D Vollmer, BM, 1949-53
A.G. (DR) Wagner, MD, 1943-49
Joseph I Waid, FP, 1954-54
Homer K Walter, BM, 1950-53
Chester R Walter, EM, 1943-43
Clyde H. Walton, MM, 1969
Jerome A Wamser, CS, 1953-53
Raleigh R Ward, FC, 1943-43
Lonnie Ward, FP, 1949-50
V.B. Warren, SN, 1961-61
Walt Wasell, BM, 1951-54
Charles Washington, TN, 1956-56
John Y Watkins, SF, 1960-60
Billy R Watson, ME, 1952-53
C D Wayt, SN, 1961-61
Willard Weber, 1953-53
Dennis D Weber, HM, 1957-57
Eugene Weber, QM, 1953-53
Earl T Wehnert, GM, 1949-53
Edwin M Welch, RM, 1949-49
Ray West, CDR, 1968-70
D Westerbuhr, EM, 1953-53
Elbert Whalley, DK, 1949-50
Woodrow Wharton, FN, 1953-53
Henry Whitaker, FN, 1949-49
Billy G White, DC, 1959-59
Jack White, SN, 1943-43
Harrison Whitler, BT, 1949-50
John R Whitman, SN, 1949-49
R.E. Williams, QM, 1951-54
Truman Williams, GM, 1958-69
William J Willin, BT, 1951-52
Robert Owen Wilson, EM, 1949-52
David G Wilson, FN, 1957-59
Charles C Wilson, GM, 1954-54
James H Wilson, MM, 1944-45
Lawrence Wilson, MM, 1949-50
Royce Wimberley, SN, 1943-43
Wilbur L Winland, HMC, 1956-56
John Winniford, SN, 1943-43
Joseph Wisnefski, BM, 1943-43
Jack Woodrow Witt, SN, 1943-43
Ronald G Wolff, BM, 1951-52
Jimmie C Wood, MEC, 1949-49
Wayne Wood, SN, 1953-53
Keith Woolstenhulme, SN, 1951-55
Charles Worthan, SN, 1965-66
Charles O Wright, MM, 1952-56
Carl E. Wright, QM, 1957-58
Shelby P Wright, SK, 1956-59
Bob Hatte Wright, SM, 1943-43
Nicacio L Yanos, STM, 1943-43
Paul Yoder, LTJG, 1952-53
Averill Yonally, QM, 1949-50
Chester W York, FN, 1943-43
William H Young, BTC, 1949-50
Herbert L Young, EM, 1956-59
A Youngblood, SN, 1949-49
Joe Yurmanovic, BM, 1944-46
Benjamin Zachow, GM, 1943-43
John M Zanakis, SN, 1943-43
Joseph J Zaskoda, MM, 1957-57
Albert J Zitek, SN, 1943-45