US Flags


The following shipmates have passed on since their days at sea. Names are ordered by service dates. You will have to 'scroll' for the complete list.
To view the list in alphabetical order, click here    Last Update: April 19, 2017
James Birk Abbey, FN, 1943-43
William Anderson, PHM, 1943-43
Calvin Bruce Ball, CK, 1943-43
Romeo Baribeau, SC, 1943-43
Charles E Barry, GM, 1943-43
Jacob David Bhar, GM, 1943-43
Almon L Briggs, FN, 1943-43
Agripino Buena, COS, 1943-43
John Claude Bush, EM, 1943-43
Merril Lee Butler, GM, 1943-43
Berna Callegari, CSK, 1943-43
John G Chacon, WT, 1943-43
Bert Chambers, FC, 1943-43
Roland C Covert, SN, 1943-43
Vollmer Dates, FC, 1943-43
Harold Thomas Dean, FN, 1943-43
Frank J Decker, FN, 1943-43
V Dempewolf, FN, 1943-43
Robert C Dice, MM, 1943-43
Herbert. B Dobbs, FN, 1943-43
Richard L Dole, FN, 1943-43
Kermit R Dowdy, CPH, 1943-43
Claude Downing, SN, 1943-43
Harry F Dunn, CH, 1943-43
Wm H Elkerton, CR, 1943-43
Joe William Ellis, SN, 1943-43
Lloyd C Evans, SN, 1943-43
Henry A Everett, SN, 1943-43
Edward Adam Fink, SK, 1943-43
Wade Foster, SN, 1943-43
William Freeland, MM, 1943-43
Jess Samual Fry, SN, 1943-43
William Galloway, EM, 1943-43
Julius S Gilmore, SN, 1943-43
Seldon Goins, SN, 1943-43
Archie A Gotway, EM, 1943-43
Eldon Vern Green, SN, 1943-43
Murle Grondrof, MM, 1943-43
Donald G Grove, SN, 1943-43
Felix P Guidry, MM, 1943-43
Robert Gumbiner, MM, 1943-43
Winsotn Halbert, FN, 1943-43
Ralph Harberts, SN, 1943-43
Jack Harris, SN, 1943-43
Fred Harvey, CM, 1943-43
John Edward Hogue, CM, 1943-43
George F Horton, BM, 1943-43
Foil Howard, CM, 1943-43
Ralph G Irwin, MM, 1943-43
Floyd W Johanson, CWT, 1943-43
Oliver Derring Joyner, COX, 1943-43
Charles William Keck, RM, 1943-43
Sewell S Kingrey, CGM, 1943-43
Wallace Lacoste, MM, 1943-43
Otto Ray Lindsey, SN, 1943-43
Bernard S Lucas, SN, 1943-43
Salvatore J Maffia, SN, 1943-43
John Magienicki, SN, 1943-43
George M. May, GM, 1943-45
Fredrerick McCaulou, MM, 1943-43
James Wayne McKnight, COX, 1943-43
Stewart Wesley Moody, FN, 1943-43
Roy Delmere Morgan, GM, 1943-43
Franklin Elijah Morse, GM, 1943-43
Thomas Elmar Myers, FN, 1943-43
Melvin James Nelson, FN, 1943-43
Lee Bucklin Nieland, SN, 1943-43
Robert Earle Nihart, SN, 1943-43
Anthony Olejarczyk, GM, 1943-43
Leopoldo Paloma, CST, 1943-43
John C Pilafas, SN, 1943-43
Robert L Plaskett, FN, 1943-43
Joseph Reggio, FN, 1943-43
Ross E Rexroat, MMC, 1943-43
James Arthur Risner, FN, 1943-43
Cal Rohner, MM, 1943-45
J.T. Rouse, SN, 1943-43
George San Felippo, SN, 1943-43
Stuart Saskin, SN, 1943-43
Richard Schulman, SN, 1943-43
George E Shearer, EM, 1943-43
George M Slyfert, MM, 1943-43
Billy Roy Smith, SN, 1943-43
Leroy William Smith, SWN, 1943-43
Ralph Stillwell, BKR, 1943-43
William Sweeney, SN, 1943-43
Rudolf H Theobald, CMM, 1943-43
William E Thompson, SN, 1943-43
Joseph B Tindell, CSF, 1943-43
Henry S Treece, BM, 1943-43
Frank John Tulloh, SK, 1943-43
Alfred C Valin, STM, 1943-43
Chester R Walter, EM, 1943-43
Raleigh R Ward, FC, 1943-43
Jack White, SN, 1943-43
Royce Wimberley, SN, 1943-43
John Winniford, SN, 1943-43
Joseph Wisnefski, BM, 1943-43
Jack Woodrow Witt, SN, 1943-43
Bob Hatte Wright, SM, 1943-43
Nicacio L Yanos, STM, 1943-43
Chester W York, FN, 1943-43
Benjamin Zachow, GM, 1943-43
John M Zanakis, SN, 1943-43
Pat Barrat, 1943-44
George A. Bergeson, 1943-44
Jack L Eastes, 1943-44
Ellis Leo Ivie, AS, 1943-44
John Edward Aman, SM, 1943-45
Maynard Berger, SN, 1943-45
Robert Brunkel, LCDR, 1943-45
Algie E Carr, STM, 1943-45
Charles Hill Cecil, MM, 1943-45
Bert L. Clark, 1943-45
Dale E Collins, CAPT, 1943-45
Robert Curran, MM, 1943-45
Walter W Depuy, FN, 1943-45
George Dickenson, YN, 1943-45
Paul Eagles, PM, 1943-45
Martin J Foley, SC, 1943-45
Arthur Franks, SM, 1943-45
Donald G Fuller, SN, 1943-45
Elwin J Grimes, 1943-45
Lou Groper, QM, 1943-45
Jewel D Joseph, EM, 1943-45
Elvin Wayne Kelly, RM, 1943-45
John S King, GM, 1943-45
J.C. Morgan, MM, 1943-45
Gene Moyer, GM, 1943-45
John William Nagel, RM, 1943-45
Daniel Nead, MM, 1943-45
John T Perritt, BKR, 1943-45
Henry Plymire, YN, 1943-45
Robert J Price, CWO, 1943-45
C.R. Rich, SN, 1943-45
Isadore T Salerno, SN, 1943-45
James Salisbury, SN, 1943-45
Horace Silver, RM, 1943-45
Wrin Smith, 1943-45
Albert V Spindler, SN, 1943-45
Frank Susnik, MMC, 1943-45
E.L. Tolbert, MM, 1943-45
V.J. Vertuno, COX, 1943-45
Albert J Zitek, SN, 1943-45
Ed Flaherty, BM, 1943-46
James W. Hunnicutt, 1943-46
James H. Johann, LTJG, 1943-46
James Richard Murphy, FN, 1943-46
Ed Olsen, CS, 1943-46
Daniel Paglione, EM, 1943-46
Forrest Roades, EM, 1943-46
Eugene W Smith, QM, 1943-46
Herbert Solomon, LT, 1943-46
Ray Durow, 1943-49
Robert T Roberts, 1943-49
John T Rocchio, 1943-49
Olin Scruggs, LTJG, 1943-49
George Shaw, 1943-49
A.G. (DR) Wagner, MD, 1943-49
James H Wilson, MM, 1944-45
Robert R Harper, SN, 1944-46
Howard McCurdy, BOAT, 1944-46
Joe Yurmanovic, BM, 1944-46
Wm F Bentley, CAPT, 1945-45
Farris E Fischer, SN, 1945-45
Lawrence E Guck, SK, 1945-45
Tony Petrella, N/A, 1945-45
Paul Chiabotti, EM, 1945-46
John Galle, YN, 1945-46
Kenneth W Bray, BKR, 1945-47
Robert E. Lee Jones, MM, 1946-46
Walter Epstein, 1946
V. K. (Ken) Pickard, 1946-46
Thomas B Towns, PHM, 1946-46
T.N. Apostola, MM, 1946-47
Joseph M Hurst, 1947-47
Edward B Dilks, GM, 1949-49
Charles Horton, SN, 1949-49
Verlie G Johnston, MM, 1949-49
Edwin M Welch, RM, 1949-49
Henry Whitaker, FN, 1949-49
John R Whitman, SN, 1949-49
Jimmie C Wood, MEC, 1949-49
A Youngblood, SN, 1949-49
Charles L. Barbookles, ME, 1949-50
Bill E Blue, FN, 1949-50
Kenneth Boldrey, SA, 1949-50
Virgil D Chapman, SN, 1949-50
Harley Cockrell, FC, 1949-50
George B Comley, BM, 1949-50
Thompson Cooper, FN, 1949-50
Edgar A Dearing, QM, 1949-50
William Denison, QM, 1949-50
Roderick Dickson, HM, 1949-50
George D Dixon, CS, 1949-50
John J Downing, GM, 1949-50
Allen R Dyson, MM, 1949-50
Robert L Easley, SK, 1949-50
William Edwards, TN, 1949-50
Don P Farr, ENC, 1949-50
Brooks I Floyd, BMC, 1949-50
Robert W Foster, SN, 1949-50
Joseph J Fucco, DK, 1949-50
Charles L Ghasty, FA, 1949-50
Ralph Glidewell, BTC, 1949-50
George E Hanna, DCC, 1949-50
Darrell L Hobbs, CSC, 1949-50
Robert H Hodges, RD, 1949-50
H Huddleston, FN, 1949-50
Clayton Huffman, DC, 1949-50
Charles E Hughes, EMC, 1949-50
Jasper Jones, SN, 1949-50
Walter R Judd, SN, 1949-50
Ralph M Keating, MMC, 1949-50
Arthur Lee Kelly, SD, 1949-50
Ivan J Kirk, MM, 1949-50
Joseph H Knowles, SN, 1949-50
Roman F Kockelman, CS, 1949-50
Richard E Laduke, GM, 1949-50
Roy E Lang, CSC, 1949-50
Bill Leat, BM, 1949-50
Albert E Lynch, YN, 1949-50
Robert E Lynch, YN, 1949-50
Herbert M McDowell, RMC, 1949-50
Harold E Meadows, ENC, 1949-50
Harry J Mellen, FA, 1949-50
Brock Mickschl, CWO3, 1949-50
John T Miller, MMC, 1949-50
George Morrison, MM, 1949-50
Harry C Pepe, ENC, 1949-50
Donald Peterson, FCC, 1949-50
James E Preble, SN, 1949-50
Robert C Reams, QM, 1949-50
Joauin C Reyes, SD, 1949-50
Arnold A Reynolds, BM, 1949-50
Curtis C Rhoden, SN, 1949-50
Jack N Rice, BMC, 1949-50
Ray T Sheedy, BTC, 1949-50
Quincy Stephens, TE, 1949-50
Jack Sweed, TN, 1949-50
Everett Tadlock, FPC, 1949-50
William J Thompson, FP, 1949-50
Melvin H Torbeck, BM, 1949-50
Felix L Velasquez, ME, 1949-50
Constantino P Vivo, TN, 1949-50
Lonnie Ward, FP, 1949-50
Elbert Whalley, DK, 1949-50
Harrison Whitler, BT, 1949-50
Lawrence Wilson, MM, 1949-50
Averill Yonally, QM, 1949-50
William H Young, BTC, 1949-50
Robert E Allenfort, SN, 1949-51
Charles L. Ball, BM, 1949-51
C.L. Bardliving, TN, 1949-51
Charles S Becker, MM, 1949-51
Vasil J Bereznay, FP, 1949-51
Walter Bielski, BMC, 1949-51
Dudley J Bourg, GM, 1949-51
Joseph C Lett, BM, 1949-51
Richard Matteson, RM, 1949-51
Robert A McClelland, SN, 1949-51
Sam Mumford, LCDR, 1949-51
Horace E Rowe, BMC, 1949-51
Robert Bartimus, MM, 1949-52
Robert Bell, EM, 1949-52
George Boutsis, MM, 1949-52
Gene Covey, BM, 1949-52
Ed Crawford, EN, 1949-52
Norman P Davis, SKC, 1949-52
Robert E. Bob Horch, MM, 1949-52
Edward Mazner, MM, 1949-52
Virgil Dale Mitchell, SN, 1949-52
William Perrill, BM, 1949-52
Patrick J Shanahan, SK, 1949-52
Ralph A. Smith, SM, 1949-52
Robert Owen Wilson, EM, 1949-52
O.L. Aspegren, MM, 1949-53
George A Fischer, SN, 1949-53
Leroy Hawkins, SD, 1949-53
Don M Hendrick, SC, 1949-53
Al S Stover, BMC, 1949-53
Jerrell D Vollmer, BM, 1949-53
Earl T Wehnert, GM, 1949-53
Anthony Accardo, CS, 1950-50
Everett J Durr, 1950-50
W.E. Flaminio, 1950-50
Larry Gephart, FN, 1950-50
John Haynes, LTJG, 1950-50
Jimmy B Johnson, SH, 1950-50
Harold W Mason, SN, 1950-50
John T Moore, DK, 1950-50
John H Bryant, BM, 1950-51
Eugene Bryant, BMC, 1950-51
Robert (CO) Duryea, CMDR, 1950-51
Robert O Hunt, CS, 1950-51
Frank W Leach, EM, 1950-51
Glen E Rush, BM, 1950-51
Bernard M Chiasson, FT, 1950-52
Judson W Downie, FP, 1950-52
Robert L Duke, ME, 1950-52
Louis L Flaiban, MM, 1950-52
Edmund Janowiak, EN, 1950-52
B. W. 'Perk' Perkins, DC, 1950-52
Paul C Schramm, MM, 1950-52
William E Lincoln, CWO, 1950-53
Roland Muse, BM, 1950-53
Homer K Walter, BM, 1950-53
Russell W Flexer, BTC, 1950-54
Richard P Jensen, MM, 1950-54
Keith Lachmiller, CS, 1950-54
G.L. (Larry) McNabb, EM, 1950-54
Archie Stegeman, RD, 1950-54
Charles R Stevens, EM, 1950-54
Charles Stewart, EM, 1950-54
Houston A Thompson, BT, 1950-54
Maurice Hertlein, BM, 1951-51
Ernest W Nielsen, BMC, 1951-51
Thomas B Taylor, ENS, 1951-51
Harlan Anderson, ET, 1951-52
Raymond Anderson, FMC, 1951-52
William Attlesey, BM, 1951-52
Donald E Bolden, RM, 1951-52
Charles Bosma, QM, 1951-52
T.H. Coles, HM, 1951-52
Loren G Crook, SN, 1951-52
Kenneth P DeHart, CMDR, 1951-52
Richard T Fellis, BM, 1951-52
Verdone Freburg, MR, 1951-52
Paul F.J. Gilbert, SK, 1951-52
Charles L Grasty, BT, 1951-52
Jesse Hall, SN, 1951-52
N Hasenyager, ME, 1951-52
Marcus Hollis, TN, 1951-52
Jessie F Hooper, MM, 1951-52
Leland J Jones, SN, 1951-52
Steven Kohut, QM, 1951-52
Charles T. (Tom) Levett, ET, 1951-52
O.B. McQueen, SN, 1951-52
C.W. (CO) Musgrave, CAPT, 1951-52
Paul M Oliver, DCC, 1951-52
Edward Otlowski, YN, 1951-52
Taylor Owen, BMC, 1951-52
Elmer Purtyman, EN, 1951-52
Charles L Puttre, MM, 1951-52
Jack D Randall, MM, 1951-52
Jerry V Recor, HMC, 1951-52
Walter R Ringrose, GM, 1951-52
Leonard C Royal, HM, 1951-52
Thomas V Short, SN, 1951-52
Paul J Spiesman, FP, 1951-52
Joseph S Szabo, MM, 1951-52
Buford O Taylor, QM, 1951-52
William J Willin, BT, 1951-52
Ronald G Wolff, BM, 1951-52
Robert Hobbs, LT, 1951-53
Delford R Johnson, BMC, 1951-53
Charles L. (Moon) Mullin, PN, 1951-53
Wm D Shackleford, FN, 1951-53
James O Cool, SN, 1951-54
James B Culp, EN, 1951-54
Oran Donner, SH, 1951-54
Ellsworth Frankson, SK, 1951-54
Stan T Kisiel, RD, 1951-54
Gary Metcalf, MM, 1951-54
Lowelll L Relph, BT, 1951-54
Donald Parsley, SK, 1951-54
Rogal Sims, YN, 1951-54
Walt Wasell, BM, 1951-54
R.E. Williams, QM, 1951-54
Milton Duke Duca, LT, 1951-55
George B Leytem, MM, 1951-55
Wayne Thompson, SK, 1951-55
Keith Woolstenhulme, SN, 1951-55
Edward J Golisz, CS, 1952-52
Natty J LeBlanc, SK, 1952-52
Palmer E Brock, MM, 1952-53
Gerald J Bruner, BT, 1952-53
Robert T Cohn, MM, 1952-53
Ewell A Crowe, CSC, 1952-53
James E Dionne, RM, 1952-53
William Douglas, PN, 1952-53
James D Fink, FT, 1952-53
Johnnie E. Hall, GMC, 1952-53
E Hartenstein, EM, 1952-53
Leo Hora, SN, 1952-53
Richard Jayne, DC, 1952-53
Andrew Kuzeppa, CWO, 1952-53
W.R. Piercy, DC, 1952-53
Mark Serritella, SKC, 1952-53
Earl R Shantz, SN, 1952-53
Billy R Watson, ME, 1952-53
Paul Yoder, LTJG, 1952-53
Cecil W Brown, EN, 1952-54
Mike S Chaklos, BMC, 1952-54
Ted C Davis, MM, 1952-54
M.E. Heacock, MM, 1952-54
Larry G Jarman, BT, 1952-54
Ben Barton, LTJG, 1952-55
Jerry De Groot, LTjg, 1952-55
Richard Gaydos, RM, 1952-55
Frank Ginn, RD, 1952-55
Don Richardson, YN, 1952-55
John R Spillman, DC, 1952-55
Fred Tooker, YN, 1952-55
Darrell L Harris, SK, 1952-56
David J. Sr Koston, FN, 1952-56
James Payne, BT, 1952-56
Charles O Wright, MM, 1952-56
Gerald Admires, QM, 1953-53
Jim Allison, EN, 1953-53
Robert H Ames, BM, 1953-53
Ralph Anderson, FN, 1953-53
Charles H Baker, CMCH, 1953-53
Raymond Barton, MM, 1953-53
Charles Biggers, LCDR, 1953-53
Johnnie S Bonner, BM, 1953-53
Robert D Boyd, GM, 1953-53
John Catherman, CS, 1953-53
Peter Cayabyab, YN, 1953-53
Arlington G Cini, HM, 1953-53
John C Clayton, TN, 1953-53
Alton E Clifton, SK, 1953-53
James B Dodson, GM, 1953-53
G Edmonson, ENS, 1953-53
James Edwards, FP, 1953-53
Ernie E. Ellis, ME, 1953-53
James H Farrell, RM, 1953-53
Jessie Ferguson, TN, 1953-53
Freddie Frazier, SN, 1953-53
Frankey S Garst, FP, 1953-53
Quito F Gregori, BTC, 1953-53
Allen Grissinger, EN, 1953-53
George Hlebo, DC, 1953-53
William F Hourt, EN, 1953-53
George D Johnson, EM, 1953-53
Maryland C Johnson, SN, 1953-53
William C Jolly, RD, 1953-53
Ralph D Jones, MML, 1953-53
Calvin E Kellberg, SN, 1953-53
J.J. Kelly, RD, 1953-53
Darrell R Kridler, SN, 1953-53
Floyd J Kulla, SN, 1953-53
Matthew W LeBelle, RMC, 1953-53
William Londer, FN, 1953-53
Paul Doc Lyons, SN, 1953-53
Eugene B Mason, GM, 1953-53
Don L Mathis, SKC, 1953-53
Conrad P May, SN, 1953-53
John McCormick, MM, 1953-53
Chester R Melgren, CS, 1953-53
Charles E Mock, HM, 1953-53
Joseph F Mroz, FPC, 1953-53
Allen W Nash, CSC, 1953-53
John J Nooner, BM, 1953-53
Chester L Perry, FN, 1953-53
Kenneth E Place, EMC, 1953-53
William N. Reed, SD, 1953-53
D.S. Roberts, LT, 1953-53
Theodore T Rowe, SN, 1953-53
Gordon L Sierck, TE, 1953-53
George Slatton, SA, 1953-53
Ernest A Stevens, BM, 1953-53
Sam P. Swaringen, MM, 1953-53
Charles W Tedrow, HM, 1953-53
John M Veater, QM, 1953-53
Jerome A Wamser, CS, 1953-53
Willard Weber, 1953-53
Eugene Weber, QM, 1953-53
D Westerbuhr, EM, 1953-53
Woodrow Wharton, FN, 1953-53
Wayne Wood, SN, 1953-53
William Cole, BMC, 1953-54
William Fodrie, DC, 1953-54
Don C. Gooslin, BT, 1953-54
Radie L Harbour, FN, 1953-54
Wesley W Howie, BT, 1953-54
I.S. Lazerov, LT, 1953-54 H.M. (C.O.) Lindsey, CAPT, 1953-54
Kenneth R. Nielsen, RD, 1953-54
Robert Ranniger, PN, 1953-54
Jack L Smith, CS, 1953-54
George E Bainter, EN, 1953-55
William C Blair, DK, 1953-55
Peter Calandra, CS, 1953-55
Donald R Heiner, FP, 1953-55
Ted R Holmes, MM, 1953-55
W.B. Dischert, RM, 1953-56
Don Harrington, QM, 1953-56
Robert J Kirkwood, FN, 1953-56
Glenn T McBee, SN, 1953-56
Virgil Snodgrass, SH, 1953-56
Alfred S. Barros, IC, 1953-57
Jack H Ballard, BM, 1954-54
Ralph C Greene, GMC, 1954-54
Nathand T Jackson, BM, 1954-54
Teodulfo Jugar, SDC, 1954-54
Francis J Kotlarz, GM, 1954-54
George R Nessman, FPC, 1954-54
Eugene Pawlowixz, SK, 1954-54
George Pflaum, LTJG, 1954-54
William S Poe, CS, 1954-54
Robert K Sbisa, FN, 1954-54
Walter U Taylor, MMC, 1954-54
Joseph I Waid, FP, 1954-54
Charles C Wilson, GM, 1954-54
Layne N Bruton, MM, 1954-55
Chester J Harris, EM, 1954-55
Kenneth Milholland, SN, 1954-55
Charles A Alderidge, SN, 1954-56
Thomas D Hall, TN, 1954-56
Donnie D Johnson, SN, 1954-56
Norm Kuhn, BT, 1954-56
John Tradup, YN, 1954-56
Ted M Reiley, TE, 1954-56
Will Essary, MR, 1955-55
John R Alcox, EN, 1955-56
Santiago Auditor, TM, 1955-56
James W Bagley, MM, 1955-56
Robert Brunette, SN, 1955-56
A.C. Buchanman, SN, 1955-56
John J. Carroll, FN, 1955-56
Richard Chrisman, BT, 1955-56
Clarence Conradt, FP, 1955-56
Fred Fenton, CS, 1955-56
Vena Fernandez, SD, 1955-56
Carroll E Godsey, CS, 1955-56
Robert M Goodrich, MM, 1955-56
Carl J Haddon, DC, 1955-56
Richard Halleck, FN, 1955-56
Byran G Harris, SK, 1955-56
Rodney C Harsch, SK, 1955-56
Chris A Johnson, EN, 1955-56
James W. Johnson, RM, 1955-56
Charles Lockhart, SN, 1955-56
Franklin D Lydon, ET, 1955-56
Matthew L Maki, 1955-56
William H Mars, ENC, 1955-56
Harold L Martin, 1955-56
Rosco Minnix, BM, 1955-56
Brady Napier, SN, 1955-56
Archie Polite, SN, 1955-56
David F Schoner, FN, 1955-56
James P Shawver, FN, 1955-56
Emory D Slone, SK, 1955-56
Roman J Snapka, FN, 1955-56
Magaul I Sooto, SN, 1955-56
Thomas E Tippett, GM, 1955-56
Donald L Tourville, SH, 1955-56
George R Lewis, SN, 1955-57
Vincent Anderson, FN, 1956-56
Robert Blankenship, SN, 1956-56
Billy R Bond, FN, 1956-56
Mariano Calara, SH, 1956-56
Larry W Cavner, SN, 1956-56
James R Chico, RD, 1956-56
Curtis C Coats, MM, 1956-56
Thomas G Dunn, SN, 1956-56
William Emmershy, CS, 1956-56
Clarence B Emory, FN, 1956-56
Tommy Gallegos, SH, 1956-56
Reefer Gore, BTC, 1956-56
James L Gouge, QM, 1956-56
Robert Hagerty, RM, 1956-56
Charles James Hall, SN, 1956-56
Daryl J Hebert, EM, 1956-56
James Honeycutt, MM, 1956-56
William Hyland, HM, 1956-56
Melvin L Kerr, FN, 1956-56
Willie N Lauber, BT, 1956-56
George A Looman, HM, 1956-56
R. Los Banes, SD, 1956-56
Thoron L McKeel, GM, 1956-56
Henry A Medley, MM, 1956-56
George M Montague, GM, 1956-56
Andrew Parsons, EM, 1956-56
James T Pender, BM, 1956-56
Albert J Pozzi, SN, 1956-56
Arthur O Richartz, QMC, 1956-56
John M Sandifer, CSC, 1956-56
Robert Smellage, FT, 1956-56
Herman G Smith, SN, 1956-56
Edwar Soplanda, BM, 1956-56
Robert R Stanley, EN, 1956-56
Charles Stroupe, HM, 1956-56
Nathan C Thomas, EM, 1956-56
Robert W Van Dyke, DC, 1956-56
Dewayne Van Kalveren, MR, 1956-56
Charles Washington, TN, 1956-56
Wilbur L Winland, HMC, 1956-56
James L. (Jim) Doyle, YN, 1956-57
Daryl W. Arndt, SN, 1956-59
Rudy Casso, SF, 1956-59
William P Coyle, MM, 1956-59
Edgar A Hooper, FN, 1956-59
Aaron Stewart, GM, 1956-59
Elmer Timbrook, SMC, 1956-59
Shelby P Wright, SK, 1956-59
Herbert L Young, EM, 1956-59
Thomas Flaherty, BM, 1956-60
Robert Oswalt, SK, 1956-60
L.D. III Cullum, WO, 1957-57
Jon David, SKC, 1957-57
Truman Deffler, MM, 1957-57
Paul M Garver, BM, 1957-57
Claude M Gray, RM, 1957-57
Richard Halverson, SN, 1957-57
Gordon A Irby, BTC, 1957-57
Leslie P Jackson, YN, 1957-57
Leroy Mertz, CS, 1957-57
Joseph A Mezzanotti, ET, 1957-57
David T O'Riley, HM, 1957-57
Jackit L Peacock, SN, 1957-57
Clane O. (Shane) Pearson, RM, 1957-57
J.D. Peterson, LCDR, 1957-57
Delmar D Ramil, FN, 1957-57
William R Sandberg, FP, 1957-57
William D Smouse, RM, 1957-57
Vernon E Stair, FN, 1957-57
Dennis D Weber, HM, 1957-57
Carl R. Wright, QM, 1957-57
Joseph J Zaskoda, MM, 1957-57
Farrell D Baylor, SN, 1957-59
Harold F Bickel, EMC, 1957-59
Neilse Boswell, SN, 1957-59
Sutcliffe Charles, FN, 1957-59
Robert Donahue, EN, 1957-59
Daniel G Galvin, CS, 1957-59
James A McMurray, SN, 1957-59
Edwin T Rae, LCDR, 1957-59
Merrill E Riggins, SHC, 1957-59
Gerald D Taylor, FN, 1957-59
David G Wilson, FN, 1957-59
Jerry Josephson, BM, 1957-60
John B Amgwert, HM, 1958-58
Paul Balegal, CS, 1958-58
Oliver D. Barr Jr, FP, 1958-58
Roger Bussolari, RM, 1958-58
T Godersky, SN, 1958-58
Dvid A Loback, CS, 1958-58
William Masters, MM, 1958-58
Emmitt Taylor, TA, 1958-58
James P Ambrose, SF, 1958-59
Scott Burns, CAPT, 1958-59
Robert D Fetters, EN, 1958-59
Columbus Lyons, BT, 1958-59
Curtis L Moore, FN, 1958-59
Verdell J Rice, ET, 1958-59
Walter Steadman, RM, 1958-59
Fernand J Violette, SH, 1958-59
Teofilo Dioquino, DC, 1958-60
Henry (Hank) Sorenson, BM, 1958-60
Truman L Williams, GM, 1958-60
Norman Truesdale, EM, 1958-62
Thomas L Adams, YN, 1959-59
Earl E Anderson, IC, 1959-59
Robert F Ballou, BTC, 1959-59
Floyd A Bryant, MM, 1959-59
Leona Fulgencio, SD, 1959-59
Leverne Grissom, SD, 1959-59
Don Hollandsworth, BM, 1959-59
Robert E Ikener, FN, 1959-59
William J Murray, CS, 1959-59
Thomas Lee Perry, SH, 1959-59
Robert D Putman, BMC, 1959-59
Maurice Rosario, BM, 1959-59
Lowell Scheikofsky, HN, 1959-59
Billy G White, DC, 1959-59
Lawrence H. Fox Jr, SFC, 1959-60
Robert W Coates, SN, 1959-61
Kenneth F. Mathis, FN, 1959-61
Gary Blanchard, LT, 1959-62
Juanito Castillo, TN, 1959-62
Jack Ealy, BMC, 1959-62
Harry R Hasten, MM, 1959-62
Jim Hulse, SF, 1959-63
George E Anton, ENS, 1960-60
Bob Beverly, 1960-60
John Czerwonka, SN, 1960-60
Harris Emerson, DC, 1960-60
Pat G Flinn, BM, 1960-60
Norman Gelinas, ENS, 1960-60
Emerson E Harris, DC, 1960-60
Floyd A Keeling, BTC, 1960-60
Franklin D Labor, SN, 1960-60
Ronald D Laine, RD, 1960-60
George S Law, ENS, 1960-60
Delmar Logsdon, DC, 1960-60
Donald J Nicol, LT, 1960-60
George M Phyfer, DC, 1960-60
McDonald Poarch, SH, 1960-60
David Sevigny, MM, 1960-60
Louis M Shadden, SH, 1960-60
Cayl Smethurst, FN, 1960-60
Allen L Tinnin, IC, 1960-60
John Y Watkins, SF, 1960-60
Robert P. Kolae, LCDR, 1960-61
Ron Long, FN, 1960-61
George R Biss, MM, 1960-63
C.W. Allen, FN, 1961-61
H.B. Eggleston, SKC, 1961-61
D.H. Gentry, EM, 1961-61
J.A. Gibson, SN, 1961-61
William Higgins, SN, 1961-61
H.P. Holmes, CS, 1961-61
James R. Sr Morgan, DCC, 1961-61
J.E. Reale, RD, 1961-61
D A Richardson, MM, 1961-61
R.E. Sells, HM, 1961-61
J.L. Stevens, SF, 1961-61
V.B. Warren, SN, 1961-61
C D Wayt, SN, 1961-61
G Bixler, 1961-62
Elwood C Brown, RM, 1961-62
Donald M Cain, BM, 1961-62
Salvator Corbino, SN, 1961-62
Victor Silverman, MM, 1961-63
John (CO) Sparger, CDR, 1961-63
Gilbert M Gatlin, SN, 1961-64
Russell L Orr, SN, 1961-64
Odell Brown, BM, 1962-62
Paul Arthur Costa, SN, 1962-62
Charles C Hopes, SD, 1962-62
Thurman Powell, SD, 1962-62
Emmerson E Russell, SN, 1962-62
David Anderson, BM, 1962-63
Roger L. Merriott, BM, 1962-64
Billy D. Bartosh, GM, 1962-65
Clyde Poe, EN, 1962-66
Ross W Tonsall, BTC, 1962-66
Mack Nickel, SN, 1963-63
Harold Beehler, MR, 1963-64
Gilbert Dixon, HM, 1963-64
Al Lucchesi, CM, 1963-64
R. M. Monical, SN, 1964-65
Thomas H Daniels, BM, 1964-66
Robert Radcliffe, CDR, 1964-66
William R Albertson, BMC, 1965-66
Roy Allen Allison, FN, 1965-66
Danie Banaszewski, MM, 1965-66
John Frank Berry, BT, 1965-66
David Paul Breeze, MM, 1965-66
Francis Briddick, SN, 1965-66
Jimmy Brinkley, BM, 1965-66
Wm Butterworth, FN, 1965-66
Leon Edgar Byrd, LTJG, 1965-66
Allan Campbell, ENS, 1965-66
Ronald Lee Carter, SN, 1965-66
Andrew Eichner, SN, 1965-66
Richard Foreman, SFP, 1965-66
Layman Fortney, SM, 1965-66
James Law Gaddy, SN, 1965-66
James Lee Gregg, SN, 1965-66
Herman J. Hannah, SN, 1965-66
Harvey H Hansen, EN, 1965-66
Robert Harington, LTJG, 1965-66
Jessie Wayne Harp, RD, 1965-66
Norman Hoogdon, BTC, 1965-66
Walter M Kapusik, CS, 1965-66
Kevin P Kelly, SN, 1965-66
Frank Edward Kirk, BTC, 1965-66
Robert Malsbury, SN, 1965-66
John J McCoy, LT, 1965-66
Wilmer P Payne, DCC, 1965-66
Michael L Rawls, YN, 1965-66
Paul Harvey Schutze, SN, 1965-66
A Scottorosano, FN, 1965-66
Gerald Dee Tinkle, SN, 1965-66
Gaylord R Traudt, SN, 1965-66
Charles Worthan, SN, 1965-66
Danny Ray Casey, RM, 1965-67
Stephen F Griswold, SFM, 1965-67
James C Pate, BM, 1965-69
Jackie Taylor Moody, BM, 1965-70
Gerald Phillip Davis, IC, 1966-66
Joseph Betlejewski, 1966-67
Ronald Gilleland, MM, 1966-68
Wilbur A Sundt, CDR, 1966-68
John Rbt Hamilton, BT, 1966-69
W.D. Saunders, MM, 1966-69
Ken Hardy, EM, 1967-70
Ernest Bud Jenkins, FN, 1967-68
Frank Goshey, LT, 1968-68
Bill Bradshaw, GM, 1968-69
Charles P Brock, MM, 1968-69
Thomas Broderick, BM, 1968-69
Gordon Chavers, RD, 1968-69
Michlik, YN, 1968-69
John William Aslin, TN, 1968-70
W.F. Emms, CW, 1968-70
John M Moring, SK, 1968-70
Ray West, CDR, 1968-70
Carl G. Gentry, EM, 1969-70
Henry H Hunter, DCC, 1969-70
Samuel Morreale III, BM, 1969-70
Clyde H. Walton, MM, 1969